Tuesday, October 5, 2010


Well, here at last. The place where I spend my whole childhood years. I gotta admit that everything is not the same as in the past. New venues pop out out of no where. The skate park, sport complex, new lots.. Its like I'm an outsider in my own hometown. I don't even know most of my neighbors... 5 years being away from home is sure enough to make me a stranger in my own town haha. I guess the only thing I can do now is start over again. Try to find new friends to hang out, most of my besties are out there still studying, kinda like a contra for being an asasi student. Good thing one of my old friend was in the same course, a girl though. men like me need a friend who do things together like hanging out, get going with futsal games, D.O.T.A... seriously, no one here is like any of those i require... and I'm gonna spend my whole semester break doing house chores and becoming the house driver/biker..haha. But still, I'm glad that I'm back here at home... with everyone. My Abah, Ibu, the twins and my noisy little brother Wafiy they make me felt like I belong here in my home, home sweet home~ I love you homey~ haha :D

Saturday, September 25, 2010

I owe you one;)

Began my day in front of my laptop, 'old man' Khai was responsible waking me up, thanks man. My watch indicated that I'm going to be late for the listening paper. I only did a facial, brushed my teeth and soak my hair suffice to do the trick, which the outcome came out positive. 10 minutes until nine, I was at the exam hall. More than enough time to revise for a while, my luck didn't ran out there, a 'technical difficulty' occurred while everyone was waiting outside, in the end, the exam started on 9:30 instead of 30 minutes earlier, it gets better and better! Okay, fast forward, as usual I’ll make myself comfortable on my seat at the back, bla..bla..bla...exam starts...stupid address…hates this part, i was sleepy, seriously.. Good thing the listening part was almost over, with every might and strength left, I deactivated my observing kit right before the phonetics...As I woke up, Mr Razif was on the side of my desk. Well i gotta say, caught sleeping in front of him is like getting hit with Sven's Storm Bolt...Last for about 4 seconds until he began our illegal conversation. "Are you done?" he said. "Uhh...nope...these words, still can’t figure it out." replied me with a blur face. "How do you pronounce it?" Eh, is he serious? "Umm...Shanty?", I replied. "Spell it." he said. "Aa...S.H.A.N.T.Y?" Pointing on the next word he asked "What about this one?","Toan?" =.=" "Are you sure?" with a weird look. “Ton?” I'm dead...I am totally dead, how can I be alive? He teaches phonetics for class 1D..Miss Nisa is going to kill me when he tells her about this. "Its 'town'" he murmured. BANG! Another stun struck me, this time is the legendary King Leoric's Hellfire Blast...Are you serious? For a moment there i thought he was the most honourable, kind and handsome man existed, I was thinking of getting other answers as well yet, it was too late as he continues to walk to the front, leaving me ecstatic with the answer he gave. I owe you one~

Tuesday, September 21, 2010

imma blogger~^^

For the first time in my whole life, I'm blogging dude~ never expect to do this..kudos to Along for persuading me to do so.. eventually , I don't really know what to write, I guess its is proper to write about myself first.
please ignore this if you really are not interested.

facts about me :

  1. My actual name is Muhammad Zarif Bin Hasan Raya
  2. Originally from Johor, Kota Tinggi to be exact
  3. born in13th of October 1992
  4. Third out of five siblings
  5. Probably, blogging is my new hobby~ haha
  6. Loves football
  7. In love with the EPL
  8. Fan of The Blues
  9. Short-sighted
  10. Otaku..*gonna stop being one
  11. Kinda into Koreans, movies especially
  12. Love Korean food too~
  13. My favorite food is actually my mum's cooking. almost anything that she cooked*
  14. Loves to cook, i know its kinda mum had no other choice as all of her children were boys. i was the chosen one~ hoho
  15. wanna be a great cook in the future
  16. never thought I was gonna be one but I'm a Teslian
  17. loves to travel
  18. favorite destination was in Pulau Simpadan, Semporna, Sabah. The best,seriously*
  19. Loves to read. mostly sports magazines*
  20. quite a gamer.
  21. hates losing.
  22. prefers Adidas rather than Nike
  23. prefers Coke than Pepsi
  24. always online.^^
  25. addicted to Facebook. duh*
  26. Helpful ~ probably in a good way*
  27. Kind~sometimes*
  28. I don't know why, but I just can't support our local acts
  29. My mood is the one responsible to choose what I'm hearing
  30. Muse and Green Day, the greatest.
  31. can befriend with anyone